Citybus

Citybus on the Watles mountain

The puclbic transport brings you quickly and comfortably directly to the hiking areas

For those who want to focus on the pleasures of the mountains without wasting energy in driving along curvy mountain roads or looking for the nearest parking place, simply take advantage of the public traffic, the Citybus of Malles....


Time table Citybus Malles - Prämajur/Slingia

17th Octobre - 10th Decembre 2016



 Train of the Val Venosta Valley
 Merano
departure 6.38 8.16 16.16
 Silandro
 departure 7.29 9.10 17.10
 Malles, train station
 arrival 7.54 9.38 17.38
 
 277 Citybus Malles - Prämajur - Slingia
    36 36
X
 Mals, Bahnhof departure 8.00 11.00 18.00
 Mals, Peter-Glückh-Platz

8.03 11.03 18.03
 Burgeis, Sennerei
  8.09 11.09 18.09
 Kloster Marienberg
  8.13 11.13
18.13
 Prämajur
8.22 11.22 18.22
 Schlinig arrival 8.27 11.27 18.27
 
    36
36 X
 Schlinig  departure 8.30
11.30 18.30
 Prämajur   8.35 11.35 18.35
 Kloster Marienberg
  8.44
11.44
18.44
 Burgeis, Sennerei
  8.48 10.48 18.48
 Mals, Peter-Glückh-Platz
  8.54 10.54 18.54
 Mals, Bahnhof arrival 8.57 10.57 18.57
 
 Train of the Val Venosta Valley
 Malles, train station
departure 9.03 11.03 19.03
 Silandro  arrival 9.27 11.27 19.27
 Merano arrival 10.13 12.13 20.13

X = valid on business days
36 = Tuesday, Thursday an Saturday on business days
Accomodation search
Arrival
Departure
Adults
Accommodation type
 
 
 
skitouren-berglouter-com
The watles offers a special route for sci alpinism away from the regular sci slopes.
Sport Mals
„Sport.Mals“ is the umbrella brand of Watles mountain fun, Sportwell Mals and cross country skiing Nordic Schlinig. Sporty variety and adventure- the whole year!
Advertisment
  • hotelwatles-02
  • sesvennahuette
  • sonnenhof[2]
  • hotelgerstl-winter
  • kastellaz-2