Citybus

Citybus on the Watles mountain

The puclbic transport brings you quickly and comfortably directly to the hiking areas

For those who want to focus on the pleasures of the mountains without wasting energy in driving along curvy mountain roads or looking for the nearest parking place, simply take advantage of the public traffic, the Citybus of Malles....


Time table Citybus Malles - Prämajur/Slingia

11th Dicembre 2016 -  17th June 2017

 Train of the Val Venosta Valley
 Merano  departure 6.38 9.46 12.16
16.16
 Silandro
 departure 7.29 10.32 13.10 17.10
 Malles, train station
 arrival 7.54 10.55 13.38 17.38
 
 277 Citybus Malles - Prämajur - Slingia
    36 36
36
36
 Malles,train station
 departure 8.02 11.02 14.02 18.02
 Malles, Piazza Peter-Glückh

8.05 11.05 14.05 18.05
 Burgusio, dairy
  8.11 11.11 14.11 18.11
 Monastery Marienberg
  8.15 11.15
14.15 18.15
 Prämajur
8.24 11.24 14.24 18.24
 Slingia  arrival 8.29 11.29 14.29 18.29
 Attention: there are own tariffe!
 
    36
36 36
36
 Slingia  departure 8.30
11.30 14.30 18.30
 Prämajur   8.35 11.35 14.35
18.35
 Monastery Marienberg
  8.44
11.44
14.44
18.44
 Burgusio, dairy
  8.48 11.48 14.48
18.48
 Malles, Piazza Peter-Glückh
  8.54 11.54 14.54
18.54
 Malles, train station
 arrival
8.57 11.57 14.57
18.57
 Attention: there are own tariffs!
 
 Train of the Val Venosta Valley
 Malles, train station
 arrival 9.03 12.20 15.03
19.03
 Silandro  departure 9.27 12.48 15.27 19.27
 Merano  departure 10.13 13.43 16.13
20.13

36 = Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday on business days
Accomodation search
Arrival
Departure
Adults
Accommodation type
 
 
 
kegeln-original-r-k-b-by-rainer-sturm-pixelio-de
Bowling from Monday to Saturday
Sport Mals
„Sport.Mals“ is the umbrella brand of Watles mountain fun, Sportwell Mals and cross country skiing Nordic Schlinig. Sporty variety and adventure- the whole year!
Advertisment
  • app-sonnenhof-01
  • hotel-kastellatz-02
  • hotel-das-gerstl-02
  • sesvennahuette-02
  • hotel-watles-03