Skibus

Skibus

Here you can find the timetable for the free skibus into the Watles ski resort:


Timetable Skibus
22.12.2018 - 31.03.2019

 Arrival Venosta train from Merano in Malles
8.38 9.38
   19.38
 Arrival Postbus in Malles train station
8.46 9.46    
         
 Time table OUTWARD JOURNEY
every day
Friday*
 Tubre in Val Monastero (Nature & Spa Resort Tuberis)
8.15     19.00
 Laudes (Albergo Lamm)
8.30 10.00 13.05 19.15
 Glorenza (SAD bus station)
8.35 10.05 13.10 19.20
 Sluderno (SAD bus station)
8.40 10.10 13.15 19.25
 Tarces (SAD bus station)
8.45 10.15 13.20 19.30
 Malles (train station)
8.55 10.20 13.23 19.40
 Malles (junction Clusio)
9.00 10.25 13.27 19.45
 Burgusio (cheese dairy)
9.05 10.30 13.30 19.50
 Marienberg Abbey
9.08 10.33 13.33  
 Watles   10.45 13.45  
 Slingia (parking place Anigglhof)
9.20 10.55 13.55 20.05
 Watles 9.30 11.05   20.15
         
 Time table RETURN JOURNEY
every day
 Friday*
 Watles 12.25   15.50 23.00
 Slingia (parking place Anigglhof) 12.35 14.20 16.00 23.10
 Watles   14.30 16.15  
 Marienberg Abbey
12.47 14.42 16.27  
 Burgusio (cheese dairy) 12.50 14.45 16.30 23.25
 Malles (junction Clusio) 12.55 14.55 16.35 23.35
 Malles (train station) 12.58 15.00 16.45 23.40
 Laudes (Albergo Lamm) 13.05   16.50 23.45
 Glorenza (SAD bus station) 13.10   17.00 23.55
 Sluderno (SAD bus station) 13.15   17.05 00.00
 Tarces (SAD bus station)     17.10 00.05
 Tubre in Val Monastero (Nature & Spa Resort Tuberis)     17.20 00.15
         
 Departure Postbus from train station Malles to Zernez (CH) 13.03 15.03 17.03  
 Departure Venosta train from Malles to Merano 13.20 15.20 17.20 00.41 N

Bus stop on request in Malles: Albergo Iris e Beauty & Wellnessresort Garberhof
Bus stop on request in Amberg: Alpin & Relax Hotel Das Gerstl

* only on Friday from 28.12.2018 - middle of March 2019
N Nightliner
Accomodation search
Arrival
Departure
Adults
Accommodation type
 
 
winter-watles-skitouren-01-tuf-ab
The watles offers a special route for sci alpinism away from the regular sci slopes.
 
winter-langlauf-schlinig-tuf-ab-05
Enjoy the cross-country ski area Slingia
Sport Mals
„Sport.Mals“ is the umbrella brand of Watles mountain fun, Sportwell Mals and cross country skiing Nordic Schlinig. Sporty variety and adventure- the whole year!
Advertisment
  • erlebnisberg-watles-winter
  • hotel-watles-winter
  • hotel-das-gerstl-02
  • hotel-kastellatz-02