Skibus

Skibus

Here you can find the timetable for the free skibus into the Watles ski resort:


Timetable Skibus
21.12.2017 - 04.04.2018

 Arrival Venosta train from Merano in Malles
8.38 9.38
 
 Arrival Postbus in Malles train station
8.46 9.46  
       
 Time table OUTWARD JOURNEY
 
 Tubre in Val Monastero (Hotel Lamm)
8.25    
 Laudes (Albergo Lamm)
8.30 10.00 13.05
 Glorenza (SAD bus station)
8.35 10.05 13.10
 Sluderno (SAD bus station)
8.40 10.10 13.15
 Tarces (SAD bus station)
8.45 10.15 13.20
 Malles (train station)
8.50 10.20  
 Malles (Place Peter-Glückh)
8.53 10.23 13.25
 Burgusio (cheese dairy)
9.00 10.30 13.30
 Marienberg Abbey
9.03 10.33 13.33
 Watles   10.45 13.45
 Slingia (parking place Anigglhof)
9.15 10.55 13.55
 Watles 9.25 11.05  
       
 Time table RETURN JOURNEY
     
 Watles 12.25   15.50
 Slingia (parking place Anigglhof) 12.35 14.20 16.00
 Watles   14.30 16.15
 Marienberg Abbey
12.47 14.42 16.27
 Burgusio (cheese dairy) 12.50 14.45 16.30
 Malles (Place Peter-Glückh) 12.55 14.55 16.40
 Malles (train station) 12.58 15.00 16.45
 Laudes (Albergo Lamm) 13.05   16.50
 Glorenza (SAD bus station) 13.10   17.00
 Sluderno (SAD bus station) 13.15   17.05
 Tarces (SAD bus station)     17.10
 Tubre in Val Monastero (Hotel Lamm)     17.20
       
 Departure Postbus from train station Malles to Zernez (CH) 13.03 15.03 17.03
 Departure Venosta train from Malles to Merano 13.20 15.20 17.20

Bus stop on request in Malles: Albergo Iris e Beauty & Wellnessresort Garberhof
Bus stop on request in Amberg: Alpin & Relax Hotel Das Gerstl

Downloads:

Timetable Skibus 2017/2018

pdf (250.94 KB) download
Accomodation search
Arrival
Departure
Adults
Accommodation type
Sport Mals
„Sport.Mals“ is the umbrella brand of Watles mountain fun, Sportwell Mals and cross country skiing Nordic Schlinig. Sporty variety and adventure- the whole year!
Advertisment
  • hotel-kastellatz-01
  • app-sonnenhof-01
  • hotel-watles-sommer
  • sesvennahuette-01
  • hotel-das-gerstl-01